What are homes selling for in Robertson County?
What did homes sell for over the last year?
1,466 sales, 12 months ending Sept 29, 2026.
Median sale price
$365,000
Homes sold
1,466
Median price per square foot
$215
of the 1,421 sales with living area on record
Most sales (the middle 80%) were between $215,000 and $560,000.
What about the last few months?
Shorter windows hold fewer sales and include weeks still being recorded, so they are a snapshot, not a trend. Homes sold in spring and summer tend to be larger and pricier, so a recent median above the 12-month median does not by itself mean prices are rising.
Median sale price, last 6 months
$365,000
median of 843 sales, 6 months ending Sept 29, 2026
Median sale price, last 3 months
$374,000
median of 403 sales, 3 months ending Sept 29, 2026
What are homes selling for in each town?
Median sale price and number of sales, 12 months ending Sept 29, 2026. Towns with fewer than 10 sales show no figures.
| Town | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| White House* | $370,000 | 427 |
| Springfield | $307,000 | 255 |
| Greenbrier | $350,000 | 123 |
| Coopertown | $426,000 | 110 |
| Millersville* | $350,000 | 84 |
| Ridgetop* | $400,000 | 31 |
| Cross Plains | $325,000 | 23 |
| Adams | $290,000 | 19 |
| Orlinda | $296,000 | 10 |
| Cedar Hill | fewer than 10 sales | |
| Portland* | fewer than 10 sales | |
| Unincorporated Robertson County | $412,000 | 379 |
* This town extends into a neighboring county; figures cover the Robertson County part only.
Towns are by city limits, not mailing address. A home with a town’s mailing address outside the city limits is counted under Unincorporated.
Which neighborhoods in Robertson County sell for the most?
Neighborhoods with at least 10 sales, 12 months ending Sept 29, 2026; each median is of that neighborhood’s sales.
| Neighborhood | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Moss Farm | $470,000 | 50 |
| Calista Farms | $430,000 | 62 |
| Cattle Trails Estates | $425,000 | 15 |
| Derby Meadows | $407,000 | 51 |
| The Parks | $390,000 | 89 |
| Bethel Ridge | $389,000 | 29 |
| The Greens at Legacy Townhomes | $379,000 | 12 |
| Oakland Farms | $375,000 | 11 |
| Sage Farms | $354,000 | 39 |
| Fields at Oakwood | $352,000 | 11 |
Which neighborhoods in Robertson County have the most sales?
Neighborhoods with at least 10 sales, 12 months ending Sept 29, 2026; each median is of that neighborhood’s sales.
| Neighborhood | Median price | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| The Parks | $390,000 | 89 |
| Legacy Farms | $350,000 | 67 |
| Calista Farms | $430,000 | 62 |
| Derby Meadows | $407,000 | 51 |
| Moss Farm | $470,000 | 50 |
| Sage Farms | $354,000 | 39 |
| Highland Park | $227,000 | 30 |
| Bethel Ridge | $389,000 | 29 |
| Bethel Ridge Townhomes | $277,000 | 26 |
| Westbrook Townhomes | $340,000 | 21 |
26 more neighborhoods have 5 to 9 sales in 12 months; their figures use a 24-month window and are not ranked here.
What kind of homes are in Robertson County?
All 18,634 homes on the assessment roll (residential parcels with a house), file dated Oct 5, 2026, not only those that sold.
Median year built
1999
of the 17,392 homes with a year built on record
Median living area
1,602 sq ft
of the 17,392 homes with living area on record
How many homes are owned by people who live elsewhere?
Owners on the assessment roll, file dated Oct 5, 2026.
at least 15.8% of the 18,634 homes on the assessment roll (residential parcels with a house) are owned by someone whose mailing address is in another state or at a different house number: 2,947 homes.
“At least” because 1,641 more could not be told either way (a PO box, no house number, or a street that does not match). Owners are as of the January 1 assessment roll; homes sold since then may still show the seller.
Own a house in Sumner County? Get real answers, not a Zestimate.
What homes on your street actually sold for, how fast they sold, and what that means for yours. From a local agent, by text, within one business day.
Prefer to reach out directly?